RESULTS (usfigureskating.org)

Results for all competition segments may be found on the U.S. Figure Skating web site.



A high-level schedule showing the start times of all events may be found by scrolling down. For a detailed schedule with both start and end times for all events, including practices, please click on the links below.

2014 U.S. Championships Schedule Matrix (PDF)

As of December 22, 2013. Subject to change.



2014 U.S. Championships – Practice Groups (PDF)

As of December 22, 2013. Subject to change.



2014 U.S. Championships – Session Ticket Times (below)

As of December 13, 2013. Subject to change.

Print version – 2014ChampionshipsSession13December2013.pdf (PDF)

Please register to receive email updates to the schedule and other notices with important event information.

 

Session 1 Sunday, January 5, 2014 – Boston Convention and Exhibition Center (BCEC) Day Pass
9:15 a.m. Novice Pattern Dance
12:20 p.m. Novice Ladies Short Program
4:15 p.m. Novice Pairs Short Program
6:15 p.m. Novice Men Short Program
Session 2  Monday, January 6, 2014 – BCEC Day Pass
9:40 a.m. Novice Free Dance
11:50 a.m. Novice Ladies Free Skate
1:35 p.m. Novice Pairs Free Skate
3:35 p.m. Novice Men Free Skate
5:40 p.m. Awards – Novice Dance
5:55 p.m. Awards – Novice Ladies
6:10 p.m. Awards – Novice Pairs
6:25 p.m. Awards – Novice Men
Session 3  Tuesday, January 7, 2014 – BCEC Day Pass
8:30 a.m. Juvenile Pattern Dance
11:10 a.m. Juvenile Pairs Free Skate
12:35 p.m Juvenile Pairs Awards
3:25 p.m. Junior Short Dance
6:00 p.m. Junior Men Short Program
Session 4  Wednesday, January 8, 2014 – BCEC Day Pass
8:30 a.m. Juvenile Boys Free Skate
9:55 a.m. Juvenile Free Dance
11:30 a.m. Juvenile Girls Free Skate
1:00 p.m. Intermediate Pattern Dance
3:20 p.m. Awards – Juvenile Dance
3:30 p.m. Awards – Juvenile Boys
3:40 p.m. Awards – Juvenile Girls

4:10 p.m. Junior Pairs Short Program
6:20 p.m. Junior Ladies Short Program

Session 5  Thursday, January 9, 2014 – BCEC Day Pass
8:10 a.m. Intermediate Ladies Short Program
9:40 a.m. Intermediate Free Dance
10:55 a.m. Intermediate Dance Awards
1:00 p.m. Intermediate Pairs Short Program
2:35 p.m. Intermediate Men’s Short Program

Session 6  Thursday, January 9, 2014 – TD Garden
10:45 a.m. Junior Men Free Skate
1:05 p.m. Junior Dance Free Dance
3:30 p.m. Junior Men & Junior Dance Awards

Session 7  Thursday, January 9, 2014 – TD Garden
4:15 p.m. Championship Pairs Short Program
Session 8  Thursday, January 9, 2014 – TD Garden
7:00 p.m. Opening Ceremonies & Championship Ladies Short Program

Session 9  Friday, January 10, 2014 – BCEC Day Pass
8:30 a.m. Intermediate Pairs Free Skate
12:10 p.m. Intermediate Ladies Free Skate
1:45 p.m. Intermediate Men’s Free Skate
3:05 p.m. Intermediate Awards (Pairs, Ladies, Men)

Session 10  Friday, January 10, 2014 – TD Garden
8:45 a.m. Junior Ladies Free skate
10:50 a.m. Junior Pairs Free Skate
12:50 p.m. Junior Ladies and Junior Pairs Awards

Session 11  Friday, January 10, 2014 – TD Garden
1:45 p.m. Championship Dance Short Dance
Session 12 Friday, January 10, 2014 – TD Garden
8:00 p.m. Championship Men Short Program
Session 13  Saturday, January 11, 2014 – TD Garden
11:30 a.m. Championship Pairs Free Skate (Groups 1) & Championship Free Dance (Groups 1&2)
Session 14  Saturday, January 11, 2014 – TD Garden
2:45 p.m. Championship Pairs Free Skate (Groups 2&3) & Championship Free Dance (Groups 3&4)
Session 15  Saturday, January 11, 2014 – TD Garden
6:45 p.m. Championship Ladies Free Skate
Session 16  Sunday, January 12, 2014 – TD Garden
12:50 p.m. Championship Men Free Skate
Session 17  Sunday, January 12, 2014 – TD Garden
7:00 p.m. Smucker’s Skating Spectacular *

 

* Smucker’s Skating Spectacular is not included in the all-event ticket package.